www.FireCanada.ca
spacer
Link to Canadian Fallen Firefighters Foundation


AB Fire Departments
Alberta Nunavut
British Columbia Ontario
Manitoba Prince Edward Island
New Brunswick Québec
Newfoundland and Labrabor Saskatchewan
Northwest Territories Yukon Territory
Nova Scotia Industrial & Institutional

Abee
Acadia Valley
Acheson
Acme
Aden
Aetna
Airdrie Airdrie Emergency Services
Alberta Beach
Alcomdale
Alder Flats
Aldersyde
Alhambra
Alix
Alliance
Alsike
Altario
Amisk
Andrew
Anzac
Ardmore
Ardrossan
Armena
Arrowwood
Ashmont
Athabasca
Atikameg
Atmore
Balzac
Banff
Barnwell
Barons
Barrhead
Bashaw
Bassano
Bawlf
Bay Tree
Bear Canyon
Beaumont Beaumont Fire Department
Beauvallon
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Bellevue
Bellis
Benalto
Bentley
Berwyn
Bezanson
Big Stone
Big Valley
Bindloss
Birchcliff
Bittern Lake
Black Diamond Black Diamond Fire Department
Blackfalds
Blackfoot
Blackie
Blairmore
Bloomsbury
Blue Ridge
Blueberry Mountain
Bluesky
Bluffton
Bodo
Bon Accord
Bonanza
Bonnyville
Botha
Bow Island
Bowden
Boyle
Boyne Lake
Bragg Creek
Brant
Breton
Breynat
Brocket
Brooks Brooks Fire Department
Brosseau
Brownfield
Brownvale
Bruce
Bruderheim
Brule
Buck Creek
Buck Lake
Buffalo
Buffalo Head Prairie
Burdett
Busby
Byemoor
Cadogan
Cadomin
Cadotte Lake
Calahoo
Calais
Calgary Calgary Fire Department
Agruim Emergency Response Team (Unofficial Site)
Calling Lake
Calmar
Camp Creek
Camrose Camrose Fire Department
Canmore
Canyon Creek
Carbon
Carcajou
Cardston
Carmangay
Carnwood
Caroline
Carrot Creek
Carseland
Carstairs
Carvel
Caslan
Castor
Cayley
Cereal
Champion
Chard
Chateh
Chauvin
Cherhill
Cherry Grove
Cherry Point
Chestermere
Chinook
Chipman Chipman Fire Department
Chisholm Mills
Clairmont
Clandonald
Claresholm
Cleardale
Clive
Cluny
Clyde
Coaldale
Coalhurst
Cochrane Cochrane Fire/EMS
Cochrane Fire/EMS
Cold Lake Cold Lake Fire-Rescue
Red Knights Motorcycle Club, Alberta Chapter 5
Coleman Red Knights Motorcycle Club, Alberta Chapter 4
Colinton
College Heights
Compeer
Condor
Conklin
Consort
Cooking Lake
Coronation
Coutts
Cowley
Craigmyle
Cranford
Cremona
Crooked Creek
Crossfield
Cynthia
Czar
Dalemead
Dapp
Darwell
Daysland
De Winton
Dead Man's Flats
Deadwood
Debolt
Del Bonita
Delacour
Delburne Delburne Fire Department
Delia
Demmitt
Denwood
Derwent
Devon
Dewberry
Diamond City
Didsbury
Dixonville
Donalda
Donnelly
Dorothy
Drayton Valley Drayton Valley Fire Department
Drayton Valley Fire Department (Unofficial Site)
Driftpile
Drumheller
Duchess
Duffield
Dunmore
Eaglesham
East Coulee
Eckville
Edberg
Edgerton
Edmonton Edmonton Fire Rescue Services
Alberta Fire Chiefs Association
Edmonton Firefighters Union
Firefighters Burn Treatment Society Edmonton Chapter
Red Knights Motorcycle Club, Alberta Chapter 1
Edson
Egremont
Elk Point
Elkwater
Ellscott
Elmworth
Elnora
Empress
Enchant
Endiang
Enilda
Enoch
Entwistle
Erskine
Esther
Etzikom
Eureka River
Evansburg
Exshaw
Fairview
Falher
Fallis
Falun
Faust
Fawcett
Fenn
Ferintosh
Finnegan
Fitzgerald
Flatbush
Foisy
Foremost
Forestburg
Fort Assiniboine
Fort Chipewyan
Fort Kent
Fort Mackay
Fort Macleod
Fort McMurray Fort McMurray Fire Department
Fort McMurray Fire Fighters Association
Fort Saskatchewan
Fort Vermilion
Fox Creek
Fox Lake
Frog Lake
Gadsby
Gainford
Galahad
Garden River
Gem
Gibbons
Gift Lake
Girouxville
Gleichen
Glendon
Glenevis
Glenwood
Goodfare
Goodfish Lake
Goodridge
Gordondale
Grande Cache
Grande Prairie Grande Prairie Fire Department
Granum
Grassland
Grassy Lake
Grimshaw
Grouard
Grovedale
Gundy
Gunn
Guy
Gwynne
Hairy Hill
Halfmoon Bay
Halkirk
Hanna
Hardisty
Harvie Heights
Hay Lakes
Hays
Hayter
Heinsburg
Heisler
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Hilda
Hill Spring
Hillcrest Mines
Hilliard
Hines Creek
Hinton Hinton Fire Department
Hobbema
Holden
Hondo
Hotchkiss
Hughenden
Hussar
Huxley
Hylo
Hythe
Iddesleigh
Innisfail
Innisfree
Irma
Iron River
Iron Springs
Irricana
Irvine
Island Lake
Island Lake South
Islay
James River Bridge
Jarvie
Jarvis Bay
Jasper
Jean Cote
Jenner
John d'or Prairie
Joussard
Kananaskis
Kapasiwin
Kathyrn
Keg River
Kehewin
Kelsey
Keoma
Kikino
Killam
Kingman
Kinsella
Kinuso
Kirriemuir
Kitscoty
La Corey
La Crete
La Glace
Lac des Arcs
Lac La Biche
Lacombe
Lafond
Lake Isle
Lake Louise
Lamont
Lancaster Park
Langdon
Lavoy
Leduc
Legal Legal
Leslieville
Lethbridge
Lindale
Lindbergh
Linden
Little Smoky
Lloydminster
Lodgepole
Lomond
Lone Pine
Longview
Lougheed
Lousana
Lundbreck
Lyalta
Ma-Me-O Beach
Madden
Magrath Magrath Fire Department
Maleb
Mallaig
Manning
Mannville
Manyberries
Marie Reine
Markerville
Marwayne
Mayerthorpe
McLaughlin
McLennan
McRae
Meander River
Medicine Hat Medicine Hat Fire Department
Red Knights Motorcycle Club, Alberta Chapter 2
Meeting Creek
Metiskow
Milk River
Millarville
Millet
Millicent
Milo
Minburn
Mirror
Monarch
Monitor
Morinville
Morley
Morrin
Mossleigh
Mountain View
Mulhurst Bay
Mundare
Munson
Musidora
Myrnam
Nacmine
Namao
Nampa
Nanton Nanton Fire Department
Neerlandia
Nestow
Nevis
New Brigden
New Dayton
New Norway
New Sarepta
Newbrook
Nisku
Niton Junction
Nobleford
Nordegg
Norglenwold
North Cooking Lake
North Star
Notikewin
Ohaton
Okotoks Okotoks Fire Department
Olds
Onefour
Onoway
Opal
Orion
Oyen
Paddle Prairie
Paradise Valley
Parkland
Patricia
Peace River Peace River Fire Department
Peace River Fire Department
Peerless Lake
Peers
Penhold
Perryvale
Pickardville
Picture Butte
Pincher Creek
Pine Lake
Plamondon
Pollockville
Ponoka
Priddis
Provost
Purple Springs
Radway
Rainbow Lake
Rainier
Ralston
Ranfurly
Raymond
Red Deer
Red Deer County Red Deer Volunteer Fire Department
Red Earth Creek
Red Willow
Redcliff
Redwater
Redwood Meadows Redwood Meadows Emergency Services
Rimbey
Rivercourse
Riviere Qui Barre
Robb
Rochester
Rochfort Bridge
Rochon Sands
Rocky Mountain House Rocky Mountain House Fire Department Dive Rescue Team
Rocky Mountain House Fire Rescue
Rocky Rapids
Rockyford
Rolling Hills
Rolly View
Rosalind
Rosebud
Rosedale Station
Rosedale Valley
Rosemary
Round Hill
Rowley
Rumsey
Rycroft
Ryley
Saddle Lake
Sangudo
Scandia
Schuler
Seba Beach
Sedalia
Sedgewick
Seven Persons
Sexsmith
Shaughnessy
Sherwood Park Strathcona County Emergency Services (Unofficial Site)
Sibbald
Siksika
Silver Valley
Skiff
Slave Lake
Smith
Smoky Lake
South Baptiste
Spedden
Spirit River
Spring Coulee
Spring Lake
Springbrook
Spruce Grove
Spruce View
Sputinow
St Albert
St Brides
St Isidore
St Lina
St Michael
St Paul
St Vincent
Stand Off
Standard
Star
Stauffer
Stavely
Stettler
Stirling
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Streamstown
Strome
Sundre
Sunnybrook
Sunnynook
Sunset Beach
Sunset House
Swalwell
Swan Hills
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Tangent
Tawatinaw
Tees
Thorhild
Thorsby
Three Hills
Tiger Lily
Tilley
Tofield
Tomahawk
Torrington
Trochu
Trout Lake
Tsuu T'Ina
Tulliby Lake
Turin
Turner Valley
Twin Butte
Two Hills
Valhalla Centre
Valleyview
Vauxhall
Vega
Vegreville
Vermilion Vermilion Fire and Rescue (Unofficial Site)
Veteran
Viking
Vilna
Vimy
Vulcan
Wabamun
Wabasca
Wainwright
Walsh
Wandering River
Wanham
Warburg
Wardlow
Warner
Warspite
Waskatenau
Water Valley
Waterton Park
Watino
Welling
Wembley
West Baptiste
Westerose
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Whispering Hills
White Gull
Whitecourt Whitecourt Fire Department
Whitecourt Fire Department
Whitelaw
Widewater
Wildwood
Willingdon
Wimborne
Winfield
Woking
Worsley
Wostok
Wrentham
Youngstown
Zama City
  

Is your department missing from this list?
If so please click here to add it.


© 2005-2017 Hay-Net Networks.